Click here to skip or wait until it disappears automatically.

The tagboard is temporarily removed.
Punchline


HyperLinks!
NICA Project
Cyberwellness

Introspect. :D

Slots: Wednesday; Thursday
Timing: 2:45pm-6pm
Location: Computer Lab 2 (2nd floor)
Teachers-in-charge: Mrs Chiang Fong Kwan (IC), Mr Ivan Yow, Ms Adlina, Ms Nor, Ms Jaishree
Project Whitewall: nhwhitewall@gmail.com

COMPETITION RECORDS 2014
COMPETITION RECORDS 2013
COMPETITION RECORDS 2012
COMPETITION RECORDS 2011


The 2013 - 2014 Executive Committee


President: Markus Lim
Vice President: Ong Sze Kaye
Vice President: Loh You Jun

Head of Management: Keith Lim
Head of Technology: Liew Jwo Young
Head of Media: Chua Zheng Hong
Head of Relations: Shena Low
Head of Public Relations: Joshua Tiew



Infocomm Alumni

Year 2013 - 2014 Click to View More
President: Le Chenxiao
Vice President: Vernice Chee


Year 2012 - 2013 Click to View More
President: Nancy Tan
Vice President: Candy Lee


Year 2011 - 2012 Click to View More
President: Mavis Lai
Vice President: Kelly Chong


Year 2010 - 2011 Click to View More
President: Lisa Lim
Vice President: Oh Bing Quan


Year 2009 - 2010 Click to View More
President: Soh Eveline
Vice President: Eisabess Chee


Year 2008 - 2009 Click to View More
President: James Ng
Vice President: Wesley Chan


Year 2007 - 2008
President: Rachel Chen
Vice President: Vincent Chung

Year 2006 - 2007
President: Aaron Chan
Vice President 1: Jonathan Ng
Vice President 2: Lee Li Wen

Year 2005 - 2006
President: Wong Yang Ping
Vice President: Sacharissa


Credits :D

Blogskin Designer
Wang Xien Dong

Flash Designer
Li Kai

Helps and Resources
dafont.com | Wesley Chan Jason


Best viewed in Firefox IE9 Google Chrome

All rights reserved.
Infocomm Club @ Nan Hua © 2009.


Today in History.
Earth Week Duty List .
Saturday, April 19, 2014, 10:08 PM

Hi Club

Those who are on duty, you are allowed to leave class 10 mins before recess. Your teachers have already been informed. Please go to com lab 3 to draw your equipment.
For those who are on Thursday morning duty, you are required to report in school at 7am sharp.

Monday 21/4
Upper Sec recess photographers:
Liew Jwo Young ( 312 )
Markus Lim ( 312 )

Tuesday 22/4
Lower Sec recess photographers:
Tang Yan Yee ( 205 )
Choo Ray Feng ( 110 )

Upper sec recess photographers:
Chua Zheng Hong ( 309 )
Marcus Ang ( 307 )

Wednesday 23/4
Lower sec recess photographers:
Denyse Tan ( 202 )
Dan Ng ( 204 )
Ong Wei Jie ( 101 )
Mei Di ( 101 )

Lower sec recess videographers:
Tan Si Jia ( 211 ) , Marcus Chia ( 105 )

Upper sec recess photographers:
Ong Sze Kaye ( 307 )
Shena Low ( 308 )

Upper sec recess videographers:
Chin Ching Peng ( 306 ) , Keith Lim ( 310 )

Thursday 24/4
Morning Photographers:
Denyse Tan ( 202 )
Dan Ng ( 204 )
Liew Jwo Young ( 312 )

Morning videographers:
Vanessa Tang ( 205 ) , Loh Wen Ling ( 102 )
Keith Lim ( 310 ) , Vicki Tan ( 111 )
Jovan See ( 208 ) , Nicholas Takayuki Ota ( 209 )

Lower Sec recess photographers:
Jonas Goh ( 206 )
Sim Hiok Hong ( 102 )

Lower Sec recess videographers:
Stella Chong ( 203 ) , Low Xu Guang ( 110 )

Upper sec recess photographers:
Darryl Ng ( 308 )
Loh You Jun ( 311 )

Upper sec recess videographers:
Ong Jie Chung ( 311 ) , Markus Lim ( 312 )

Keith Lim's Identity


Speech Day Duty List .
Thursday, April 03, 2014, 6:02 PM

SPEECH DAY 2014 DUTY LIST


Rehearsals:
Certain rehearsal dates are not during club session, so please do keep yourself free on the respective dates that you are supposed to be present for duty. For rehearsals on Wednesday and Thursday go to club first.

1) 7 April 2014 (Monday)
Time: 3pm-6.30pm
1st floor PA, 3rd floor PA and backstage involved

2) 11 April 2014 (Friday)
Time: 3pm-6.30pm
1st floor PA, 3rd floor PA, backstage and media involved

3) 15 April 2014 (Tuesday) 

Time: 2.45pm-5pm 
3rd floor PA and backstage involved

4) 16 April 2014 (Wednesday)
Time: 3pm-6.30pm
1st floor PA, 3rd floor PA, backstage and media involved

5) 21 April 2014 (Monday)
Time: 3pm-6.30pm
1st floor PA, 3rd floor PA, backstage and media involved

6) 22 April 2014 (Tuesday) (To be confirmed)
Time: 3pm-6.30pm


1st floor PA, 3rd floor PA, backstage and media involved

Actual event date: 25 April 2014
Attire: Club tee & black jeans
Time: TBC

OIC: Markus Lim ( 312 )
2nd OIC: Loh You Jun ( 311 )

1st Floor PA

Darryl Ng ( 308 )  ( IC )
Beckham Goh ( 210 )
Oscar Lai Yuen Hann ( 109 )
Loh Wen Ling ( 102 )

3rd Floor PA

Ong Sze Kaye ( 307 )  ( IC )
Chin Ching Peng ( 306 )
Jovan See ( 208 )
Jaryl Goh ( 107 )

Backstage

IC: Loh You Jun ( 311 ) ( IC )

Computer Side

Markus Lim ( 312 )  ( IC )
Marcus Ang ( 307 )
Soon Da Ren ( 204 )
Tham Chun Hoe ( 110 )
Choo Ray Feng ( 110 )

Curtain Side

Joshua Tiew ( 307 )  ( IC )
Ong Jie Chung ( 311 )
Nicholas Takayuki Ota ( 209 )
Marcus Chia ( 109 )
Ong Wei Jie ( 101 )

Media

OIC: Chua Zheng Hong ( 309 )

Photography

Chua Zheng Hong ( 309 )  ( IC )
Liew Jwo Young ( 312 )
Denyse Tan ( 202 )
Jonas Goh ( 206 )

Videography

Keith Lim ( 310 )  ( IC )
Joel Tan ( 208 )

Shena Low ( 308 )

Cheong Han Zheng ( 110 )

Vanessa Tang ( 205 )

Fang Zi Qiu ( 203 )

Yeong Zhan Kang ( 202 )

Dan Ng ( 204 )


You Jun Loh's Identity


Landscape Photography Competition 2014 .
Saturday, March 29, 2014, 3:15 PM

Hi Club,

Please check out the following photography competition. Registration for this competition ends on the 14th of May and the actual competition is on the 21st of May. There will be also be a photoshop workshop held on the 28th of May. Admission is free of charge.

Should any of you be interested in the competition, please inform any of the exco members asap.

For more info, please click here.

Landscape Photography Competition 2014

Landscape Photography Competition 2014 is a design photography journal competition specially catered for all Secondary Schools, to expose students to the landscape scene of Singapore. It is aimed to provide opportunities for young designers to express their creativity by designing and expressing the environment through photo journals.

With Gardens by the Bay as our partner, all participants will visit Gardens by the Bay on Wednesday 21st May 2014 to embark on their photo journal creation experience. We will also conduct Photoshop Workshop in SP on Wednesday 28th May 2014 (optional) to all participants and enhance participants’ skills in creating their photo journals for the competition to win attractive prizes sponsored by Canon, Weeds Design & Cicada Pte Ltd.

1st Prize: Canon DSLR Camera worth $1500, Cash and Trophy

2nd Prize: Canon DSLR Camera worth $1200, Cash and Trophy

3rd Prize: Canon DSLR Camera worth $900, Cash and Trophy

2 Merit Prizes: Cash and Trophy

Cyrus Liew 's Identity


April Duty List .
Thursday, March 27, 2014, 9:18 PM

Please report on time for your respective duties. Late-comers will be severely dealt with. If you are unable to make it or if you are going to be late, please inform your I/Cs before your reporting time.

Reporting Times : 
Everyday except Thursdays : 
I/Cs : 6.50 am
The rest : 6.55 am

Thursdays : 
I/Cs : 7.55 am
The rest : 8 am

Monday Assembly :
LEAVE CLASS at 1.05pm 

Tuesday (1/4, 8/4, 15/4, 22/4, 29/4)
Joshua Tiew ( 307 ) ( I/C )
Darryl Ng ( 308 ) ( 2nd I/C )
Tham Chun Hoe ( 110 )
Jaryl Goh ( 107 )

Runner: Denyse Tan ( 202 )

Wednesday (2/4, 9/4, 16/4, 23/4, 30/4)
Shena Low ( 308 ) ( I/C ) 
Chin Ching Peng ( 306 ) ( 2nd I/C )
Low Xu Guang ( 110 )
Lai Yuen Hann ( 109 )

Runner: Nicholas Takayuki Ota ( 209 )

Thursday (3/4, 10/4, 17/4, 24/4)
Loh You Jun ( 311 ) ( I/C ) 
Marcus Ang ( 307 ) ( 2nd I/C )
Louis Chiang ( 105 )
Marcus Chia ( 109 )

Runner: Stella Chong ( 203 )

Friday (4/4, 11/4, 25/4)
Ong Sze Kaye ( 307 ) ( I/C ) 
Ong Jie Chung ( 311 ) ( 2nd I/C )
Chew Jing Xiang ( 105 )
Cheong Han Zheng ( 110 )

Runner: Yeong Zhan Kang ( 202 )

Monday (7/4, 21/4)
Markus Lim ( 312 ) ( I/C ) 
Chua Zheng Hong ( 309 ) ( 2nd I/C )
Fang Zi Qiu ( 203 )
Vicki Tan ( 111 )

Runner: Kerk Zong Zhe ( 209 )
Photographer: Dan Ng ( 204 )
Videographers: Joel Tan ( 208 ), Choo Ray Feng ( 110 )


Monday (14/4, 28/4)
Liew Jwo Young ( 312 ) ( I/C ) 
Keith Lim ( 310 ) ( 2nd I/C )
Jovan See ( 208 )
Sim Hiok Hong ( 102 )

Runner: Soon Da Ren ( 204 )
Photographer: Jonas Goh ( 206 )
Videographers: Vanessa Tang ( 205 ), Yap Jun Wei ( 106 )

Keith Lim's Identity


National Environmental Quiz 2014 .
Wednesday, March 12, 2014, 5:42 PM

Date: 15 March 2014
Time: Report at 3rd Floor PA at 7.30am
Attire: Club Tee and Black Jeans

3rd Floor PA
Ng Ming Qian ( 411 )

Backstage
Computer Side
Chua Zhen Long ( 403 )
Chew Li Chi ( 409 )

Curtain Side
Emily Ng ( 404 )

Videography
Dana Lee ( 410 )
Lew Yuting ( 410 )

Xu Che ( 401 )
Gerard Tan ( 403 )

Photography
Ngor Cheng En ( 409 )
Lin Xin Jie ( 412 )

Computer Labs 1, 2 and 3
Noel Ho ( 409 )

Ming Qian's Identity


Road Run Duty List .
Wednesday, March 05, 2014, 3:39 PM

Hi Club

Please call Chen Xiao when you arrive at West Coast Park for further instructions. If the line is engaged, call Vernice. If both numbers are engaged, please drop Chenxiao and Vernice a message, and they would get back to you as soon as possible.

Photographers who need DSLRs, please inform Chenxiao by Monday (10/3/2014).

Date: 14 March 2014
Reporting Time: 6.45am (TENTATIVE)
Reporting Venue: Stage at West Coast Park
Attire: Club Tee and PE shorts (Bring Camp T-shirt as well)

Duty List

Le Chen Xiao (408) (1st OIC)
Ngo Cheng En(409) (2nd OIC)

PA
Shena Low (308)
Chua Zheng Hong (309)
Lew Yuting (410)

Media OIC: Keith Lim (310)

Photography
Keith Lim (310) (I/C)
Dana Lee (410)
Ng Ming Qian (411)
Denyse Tan (202)

Videography
Chin Ching Peng(306) (I/C)
Soon Da Ren (204)

Vernice Chee (401)
Vanessa Tang (205)

Noel Ho (409)
Jonas Goh (206)

Liew Jwo Young (312)
Dan Ng (204)

Ming Qian's Identity


Cluster Camp Survey .
2:56 PM

Hi Club

Please click here and complete the survey.

Thank you

Vernice's Identity


March Duty List .
Sunday, March 02, 2014, 6:56 PM

Please report on time for your respective duties. Late-comers will be severely dealt with. If you are unable to make it or if you are going to be late, please inform your I/Cs before your reporting time.

Reporting Times : 
Everyday except Thursdays : 
I/Cs : 6.50 am
The rest : 6.55 am

Thursdays : 
I/Cs : 7.55 am
The rest : 8 am

Monday Assembly :
LEAVE CLASS at 1.05pm 

Tuesday ( 4/3 , 11/3 , 25/3 ) 
Emily Ng ( 404 ) ( Mentor )
Darryl Ng ( 308 ) ( I/C )
Ong Sze Kaye ( 307 ) ( 2nd I/C )
Choo Ray Feng ( 110 )
Low Xu Guang ( 110 )

Runner : Jovan See ( 208 ) 

Wednesday ( 5/3 , 12/3  , 26/3 ) 
Vernice Chee ( 401 ) (Mentor)
Marcus Ang ( 307 ) ( I/C )
Keith Lim ( 310 ) ( 2nd I/C )
Tham Chun Hoe ( 110 )
Cheong Han Zheng ( 110 ) 

Runner : Joel Tan ( 208 )

Thursday ( 6/3 , 13/3 , 27/3 ) 
Ngor Cheng En ( 409 ) (Mentor)
Chin Ching Peng ( 306 ) ( I/C ) 
Liew Jwo Young ( 312 ) ( 2nd I/C )
Vicki Tan ( 111 )
Mei Di (101)

Runner : Stella Chong ( 203 )

Friday ( 7/3 , 14/3 , 28/3 )
Dana Lee ( 410 ) ( Mentor )
Joshua Tiew ( 307 ) ( I/C )
Markus Lim ( 312 ) ( 2nd I/C )
Ong Wei Jie (101)
Loh Wen Ling (102) 

Runner : Nicholas Takayuki Ota ( 209 )

Monday ( 3/3 , 24/3 ) 
Ng Ming Qian ( 411 ) ( Mentor )
Chua Zheng Hong ( 309 ) ( I/C )
Loh You Jun ( 311 ) ( 2nd I/C )
Vanessa Tang ( 205 )
Marcus Chia (109)

Runner : Yeong Zhan Kang ( 202 ) 
Photographer : Jonas Goh ( 206 )
Videographers : Soon Da Ren ( 204 ) , Yap Jun Wei ( 106 ) 

Monday ( 10/3 , 31/3 )
Le Chen Xiao ( 408 ) ( Mentor )
Ong Jie Chung ( 311 ) ( I/C )
Shena Low ( 308 ) ( 2nd I/C )
Kerk Zong Zhe ( 209 )
Lai Yuenn Hann (109)

Runner : Dan Ng ( 204 ) 
Photographer : Denyse Tan ( 202 )
Videographers : Fang Zi Qiu ( 203 ) , Jaryl Goh ( 107 )

Ming Qian's Identity


Band Concert Duty List .
Sunday, February 09, 2014, 11:03 AM

Rehearsal and Actual
Date: 15 February 2014
Time: Meet at Third Floor PA at 12.20pm. This ends at about 9pm.
People Involved: All Infocomm Personnel 
Attire: Club Tee and Black Jeans

Duty List 

1st OIC: Vernice Chee (401) 
2nd OIC: Loh You Jun (311)

Third Floor PA
Ng Ming Qian (411) (Mentor) 
Chin Ching Peng (306) (IC) 
Lai Yuen Hann (109)

Backstage IC: Ong Sze Kaye (307) 

Computer Side
Xu Che (401)
Darryl Ng (308) (IC)
Tang Yan Yee (205)

Curtain Side
Marcus Ang (307) (IC)
Soon Da Ren (204)
Nicholas Takayuki Ota (209) 

Media OIC: Lew Yu Ting (410)

Photography
Lew Yu Ting (410)  
Liew Jwo Young (312)

Videography
Dana Lee (410) (IC)
Loh Wen Ling (102)

Noel Ho (409) 
Vicki Tan (111) 




Vernice's Identity


February Duty List (with effect from 10 February 2014) .
Friday, February 07, 2014, 4:27 PM

Please report on time for your respective duties. Late-comers will be severely dealt with. If you are unable to make it or if you are going to be late, please inform your I/Cs before your reporting time. Early Bird Programme starts from 10/2-17/2. It will only end when all Sec 3s are able to report on time for that week.

Reporting Times : 
Everyday except Thursdays : 
I/Cs : 6.45 am (Early Bird Programme)
The rest : 6.55 am

Thursdays : 
I/Cs : 7.50 am (Early Bird Programme)
The rest : 8 am

Monday Assembly :
LEAVE CLASS at 1.05pm 

Tuesday ( 11/2, 18/2, 25/2 ) 
Vernice Chee ( 401 ) ( Mentor )
Markus Lim ( 312 ) ( I/C )
Chua Zheng Hong (309) ( 2nd I/C )
Loh Wen Ling (102)

Runner : Vanessa Tang ( 205 ) 

Wednesday ( 12/2, 19/2, 26/2 ) 
Le Chen Xiao ( 408 ) (Mentor)
Liew Jwo Young ( 312 ) ( I/C )
Keith Lim ( 310 ) ( 2nd I/C )
Sim Hiok Hong (102)

Runner : Jonas Goh ( 206 )

Thursday ( 13/2, 20/2, 27/2 ) 
Ngor Cheng En ( 409 ) (Mentor)
Joshua Tiew ( 307 ) ( I/C ) 
Loh You Jun ( 311 ) ( 2nd I/C )
Chew Jing Xiang (105)

Runner : Stella Chong ( 203 )

Friday ( 14/2, 21/2, 28/2 )
Emily Ng ( 404 ) ( Mentor )
Chua Zhen Long ( 403 ) ( Mentor )
Shena Low ( 308 ) ( I/C )
Ong Jie Chung ( 311 ) ( 2nd I/C )
Louis Chiang (105) 

Runner : Soon Da Ren ( 204 )

Monday ( 10/2, 24/2 ) 
Noel Ho ( 409 ) ( Mentor )
Xu Che ( 401 ) ( Mentor )
Chin Ching Peng ( 306 ) ( I/C )
Ong Sze Kaye ( 307 ) ( 2nd I/C )
Jovan See (208)
Mei Di (101)

Runner : Kerk Zong Zhe (209) 
Photographer : Lew Yu Ting ( 410 ) (Mentor) ,  Dan Ng ( 204 )
Videographers : Yeong Zhan Kang ( 202 ) , Nicholas Takayuki Ota ( 209 ) 

Monday ( 17/2 )
Ng Ming Qian (411) ( Mentor ) 
Lin Xin Jie ( 412 ) ( Mentor )
Darryl Ng ( 308 ) ( I/C )
Marcus Ang ( 307 ) ( 2nd I/C )
Ong Wei Jie (101)

Runner : Fang Zi Qiu ( 203 ) 
Photographer : Dana Lee ( 410 ) ( Mentor ),  Denyse Tan ( 202 )
Videographers : Joel Tan ( 208 ) , Beckham Goh ( 210 )

Ming Qian's Identity


Singapore Young Photographer Award (SYPA) - Fringe Event Photo Clinic for Juniors .
Thursday, January 23, 2014, 5:49 PM

Hi Club,

Please check out the following photography competition. There will be also be an enriching workshop held on the 22nd of February (9am-12:30pm). Admission is free of charge and only subjected to the first 5 students.


Should any of you are interested in the workshop, please inform any of the exco members asap by tomorrow. Do take note of the submission deadline! (13 April 2014).


For more info, please click here.


Thank you!


YOUNG PHOTOGRAPHERS ALERT!


The much-awaited national photography competition is back with attractive awards up for grabs! If you are between 13 and 25 years old, this is the stage set for you. Whether you are an all-rounder, have a flair for architecture, nature or story-telling, unleash your creativity and experience the endless possibilities photography has to offer!

Prizes

CDL Singapore Young Photographer Award

Youth Category

  • Overall Winner: $5,000 cash
  • 2 Merit Winners: $1,000 cash each
Junior Category
  • Overall Winner: $3,000 cash
  • 2 Merit Winners: $1,000 cash each
Young Architectural Photographer Award
  • Top Winner: $3,000 cash
  • 2 Merit Winners: $1,000 cash each
"Themed Body of Work" Award
  • Top Winner: $3,000 cash
  • 2 Merit Winners: $1,000 cash each


Dana Lee's Identity


Chinese New Year Duty List [UPDATED] .
4:29 PM

Rehearsal 1
Date: 24 January 2014
Time: 2.45pm at 3rd Floor PA
People Involved: Third Floor PA and Backstage

Rehearsal 2
Date: 29 January 2014
Time: 2.30pm at 3rd Floor PA
People Involved: Third Floor PA, Backstage and Media

Actual
Date: 30 January 2014
Time: To be Confirmed
People Involved: All Infocomm Personnel
Attire: To be Confirmed

Duty List

1st OIC: Ng Ming Qian (411)
2nd OIC: Markus Lim (312)

Third Floor PA
Le Chenxiao (408) (Mentor)
Ong Sze Kaye (307) (IC)
Darryl Ng (308)
Soon Da Ren (204)

Backstage IC: Marcus Ang (307)

Computer Side
Emily Ng (404) (Mentor)
Chua Zhen Long (403)
Loh You Jun (311) (IC)
Jonas Goh (206)
Joel Tan (208)


Curtain Side
Vernice Chee (401) (Mentor)
Gerard Tan (403)
Shena Low (308) (IC)
Ong Jie Chung (311)
Jovan See (208)

Canteen
Noel Ho (409) (Mentor)
Chew Li Chi (409) (Mentor)
Joshua Tiew (307) (IC)
Kerk Zong Zhe (209)

Mentor: Dana Lee (410) Lew Yu Ting (410)
Media OIC: Keith Lim (310)

Photography
Chua Zheng Hong (309) (IC)
Liew Jwo Young (312)
Dan Ng (204)

Videography
Keith Lim (310) (IC)
Denyse Tan (202)

Ngor Cheng En (409) (Mentor)
Tang Yan Yee (205)

Xu Che (401) (Mentor)
Zhang Zhu Yan (407)

Lin Xinjie (412)
Stella Chong (203)

Chin Ching Peng (306)
Vanessa Tang (205)



Ming Qian's Identity


The Amazing Photo Race 2014 .
Wednesday, January 22, 2014, 3:47 PM

Please take note of the following competition. Interested parties please form the teams and inform the EXCO as soon as possible. Please actively participate in competitions as they will reflect good on you in your portfolio or resume. Thank you.

The Amazing Photo Race 2014

Competition Details
Deliverable: On the day itself, clues will be handed out at the event venue and you must solve the clues to find your respective destinations. After you reach your destination, you will follow the task descriptors and take photographs at the site that fulfills the task requirements. All photographs must be submitted at the end of the competition day and prizes will be awarded to the teams with the Best Series, Most Creative and Best Team Efforts.
Date: 8 March 2014, Saturday
Time: 9am to 5pm
Venue: Malay Heritage Centre, 85 Sultan Gate (nearest MRT Station: Bugis)
Registration Matters: Form a team of two-four people by next Wednesday (29/01).
For more information, click here.

Note: Upper Secondary Club Members are strongly encouraged to participate in this competition as this competition takes place after your Common Test 1. Lower Secondary Club Members are also entitled to join this competition but prior permission must be obtained from your parents first.


Cheng En's Identity


January Duty List (Updated) .
Thursday, January 02, 2014, 3:02 PM

Please report on time for your respective duties. Late-comers will be severely dealt with. If you are unable to make it or if you are going to be late, please inform your I/Cs before your reporting time.

Reporting Times : 
Everyday except Thursdays : 
I/Cs : 6.50 am
The rest : 6.55 am

Thursdays : 
I/Cs : 7.55 am
The rest : 8 am

NOTE: On 2/1/14 (Thurs), school starts at 7.30 am. Please report at 6.50 am and 6.55 am respectively instead of 7.55 am and 8 am.

Monday Assembly :
LEAVE CLASS at 1.05pm

Tuesday ( 7/1, 14/1, 21/1, 28/1 ) 
Emily Ng ( 304 ) ( Mentor ) 
Zhang Zhuyan ( 307 ) ( Mentor )
Ong Jie Chung ( 202 ) ( I/C )
Liew Jwo Young (205) (2nd I/C)

Runner : Nicholas Takayuki Ota ( 109 ) 

Wednesday ( 8/1, 15/1, 22/1, 29/1 ) 
Ng Ming Qian ( 311 ) (Mentor)
Xu Che ( 301 )  (Mentor)
Marcus Ang ( 205 ) ( I/C )
Chin Ching Peng ( 206 ) ( 2nd I/C )

Runner : Joel Tan ( 108 )

Thursday ( 2/1, 9/1, 16/1, 23/1, 30/1 ) 
Noel Ho ( 309 ) ( Mentor )
Liyuan ( 305 ) ( Mentor )
Chua Zheng Hong ( 201 ) ( I/C )
Darryl Ng ( 203 ) ( 2nd I/C)

Runner : Yeong Zhan Kang ( 102 )

Friday ( 3/1, 10/1, 17/1, 24/1, 31/1 )
Vernice Chee ( 301 ) ( Mentor ) 
Lin Xinjie ( 312 ) ( Mentor )
Keith Lim ( 207 ) ( I/C )
Markus Lim ( 205 ) (2nd I/C ) 

Runner : Beckham Goh ( 110 )

Monday ( 6/1, 20/1 ) 
Dana Lee ( 310 ) ( Mentor )
Chua Zhen Long  (303) ( Mentor )
Ong Sze Kaye ( 206 ) ( I/C )
Joshua Tiew ( 209 ) ( 2nd I/C )

Runner : Jovan See (108) 
Photographer : Lew Yu Ting ( 310 ) (Mentor) ,  Denyse Tan ( 102 )
Videographers : Jonas Goh ( 106 ) , Fang Zi Qiu ( 103 )

Monday ( 13/1, 27/1 )
Le Chen Xiao ( 308 ) ( Mentor ) 
Gerard Tan ( 303 ) ( Mentor )
Loh You Jun (208) (1st I/C)
Shena Low ( 209 ) (2nd I/C)

Runner : Soon Da Ren ( 104 ) 
Photographer : Ngor Cheng En ( 309 ) (Mentor) ,  Dan Ng ( 104 )
Videographers : Stella Chong ( 103 ) , Vanessa Tang (105 )

Ming Qian's Identity


CCA Extravaganza Duty List .
Tuesday, December 31, 2013, 10:42 PM

**Classes indicated below are according to the class of 2013**
**Remaining Infocomm members are on booth duty**

Rehearsal
Date: 2 January 2014
Time: 3pm
People Involved: First Floor PA and Media

Actual
Date: 4 January 2014
Time: 7.15am at Third Floor PA
Attire: TBC
People Involved: All Infocomm members

First Floor PA
Lin Xin Jie (312) (Mentor) 
Joshua Tiew (209) (IC)
Ong Sze Kaye (206)
Yeong Zhan Kang (102)


Third Floor PA
Emily Ng (304) (Mentor)
Darryl Ng (203) (IC)
Soon Da Ren (104) 

Backstage

Computer Side
Chua Zhen Long (303) (Mentor) 
Loh You Jun (208) (IC)
Jovan See (108) 

Curtain Side
Xu Che (301)
Beckham Goh (110)

Media OIC: Chua Zheng Hong (201)

Photography
Lew Yu Ting (310) (Mentor) 
Chua Zheng Hong (201) (IC)
Denyse Tan (102)
Jonas Goh (106)

Videography 
Ong Jie Chung (202) (IC)
Dan Ng (104) 

Ngor Cheng En (309) (Mentor) 
Nicholas Takayuki Ota (109)

Chin Ching Peng (206)
Vanessa Tang (105)

Ming Qian's Identity